Motto 2017-18: "MY SCHOOL, MY FUTURE"Our mission is to provide a school system which works in collaboration with families and community, To provide a safe and nurturing environment to all our students

School Transport

School bus service is available for students. The school buses serve all major residential areas of the city and its suburbs.

Following are the bus routes :

Bus No. 1

Morning
Route
Timing
Thopumpady New Bridge  
6.50 A M 
Parry Junction 
 
Indira Junction 
 
Valummal Junction 
 
St.Marys Church 
 
Post Office 
 
Kazhuthumuttu 
6.55 A M 
Parippu Junction 
 
Chemmeens Junction 
 
Koovappadam 
 
Fort Kochi Veli 
7.05 A M 
Amaravathi 
 
Kokkers 
 
Amaravathi 
 
Fort Kochi Veli 
 
Pandikudy 
 
Koovappadam 
 
Kappalandimukku 
7.15 A M 
Panayappally 
 
Chullickal 
 
Karuvelipady 
 
Thoppumpady Old Bridge Junction 
7.20 A M 
Thoppumpady New Bridge 
 
Palluruthy Nada 
 
Palluruthy Veli 
 
Kumbalangi Vazhi 
 
Aquinas College 
 
Kumbalam Ferry 
 
Edakochi 
 
Aroor Toll Junction 
7.30 A M 
Kumbalam 
 
Madavana Junction 
7.35 A M 
Lakeshore Hospital 
 
Nettoor 
 
INTUC Junction 
 
Kundanoor Junction 
7.40 A M 
Kannadikadu 
 
Nairs Hospital 
 
Thykoodam 
 
Vyttila 
7.45 A M 
School 
7.50 A M 
Evening
Route
Timing
School 
3.10 P M 
Vyttila 
 
Thykoodam 
 
Nairs Hospital 
 
Kannadikadu 
 
Kundanoor Junction 
3.20 P M 
INTUC Junction 
 
Nettoor 
 
Lakeshore Hospital 
 
Madavana Junction 
 
Kumbalam 
 
Aroor Toll Junction 
3.25 P M 
Edakochi 
 
Kumbalam Ferry 
 
Aquinas College 
 
Kumbalangi Vazhi 
 
Palluruthy Veli 
3.35 P M 
Palluruthy Nada 
 
Thoppumpady New Bridge 
3.40 P M 
Parry Junction 
 
Indira Junction 
 
Valummal Junction 
 
Post Office 
 
Kazhuthumuttu 
 
Parippu Junction 
 
Chemmens Junction 
 
Koovapadam 
 
Pandipady 
 
Fort Kochi Veli 
3.50 P M 
Amaravathi 
 
Kokkers 
 
Fort Kochi Veli 
 
Pandikudy 
 
Kappalandi Mukku 
 
Chullickal 
 
Karuvelipady 
 
Thoppumpady  
 
Thoppumpady Old Bridge 
4.00P M 

 

Bus No. 2

Morning
Route
Timing
Valappu 
6.55 A M 
School Muttam 
 
Ochanthuruthu 
 
Companypeedika 
 
South Malippuram 
 
Murukkumpadam 
 
Kalamukku 
7.00 A M 
Vallarpadam Junction 
 
Mulavukkad Junction 
 
High Court 
7.10 A M 
Compara Junction 
 
Church 
 
Police Station 
 
Cemetery Mukku 
 
Radha Mill 
 
Pachalam 
 
Kattumgal Temple 
 
Lourde Hospital 
 
Vaduthala Gate 
7.25 A M 
Ninakutty Lane 
 
V B Terrace 
 
S R M Road 
 
Manapattiparambu 
 
Kaloor 
7.35 A M 
Kathrikkadavu 
 
Kadavanthara 
7.40 A M 
Elamkulam 
 
School 
7.55 A M 
Evening
Route
Timing
School 
3.10 P M 
Elamkulam 
 
Kathrikkadavu 
 
Kaloor 
3.20 P M 
Manapattiparambu 
 
S R M Road 
 
V B Terrace 
 
Ninakutty Lane 
 
Kattumgal Temple 
 
Lourde Hospital 
 
Vaduthala Gate 
3.35 P M 
Pachalam 
 
Radha Mill 
 
Cemetery Mukku 
 
Police Station 
3.40 P M 
Church 
 
Compara Junction 
 
High Court 
3.45 P M 
Mulavukkad Junction 
 
Vallarpadam Junction 
 
Kalamukku 
 
Murukkumpadam 
3.55 P M 
South Malippuram 
 
Companypeedika 
 
Ochanthuruthu 
 
School Muttam 
 
Valappu 
4.00 P M 

 

Bus No. 3

Morning
Route
Timing
S N Junction 
6.45 A M 
Irumpanam Bridge 
 
Karingachira 
 
Hill Palace 
6.50 A M 
Keshavapady 
 
Panchayat 
 
Thiruvankulam 
6.55 A M 
Kadungamangalam 
 
Kottayathupara 
 
Kureekad Gate 
 
Udaya Kavala 
 
Eruveli 
 
Vattukkunnu 
 
Mulanthuruthy Gate 
 
Pallithazham 
7.10 A M 
Nadakkavu 
 
Udayamperoor 
 
Puthiyakavu 
 
Choorakkad 
 
Kinnar 
 
Kannankulanagara 
 
Police Station 
 
Tripunithura Stand 
7.25 A M 
Vadakkekotta 
 
Petta 
7.30 A M 
Champakkara 
 
Thykoodam 
 
Power House 
 
Vyttila 
 
School 
7.50 A M 
Evening
Route
Timing
School 
3.10 P M 
Vyttila 
 
Power House 
 
Thykoodam 
 
Champakkara 
 
Petta  
3.20 P M 
Vadekkekotta 
 
S.N. Junction 
 
Irumpanam Junction 
 
Karingachira 
 
Hill Palace 
3.30 P M 
Panchayat 
 
Thiruvankulam 
 
Kadungamangalam 
 
Kottayathupara 
3.35 P M 
Kureekad Gate 
 
Udaya Kavala 
 
Eruveli 
 
Vattukunnu 
 
Pallithazham 
3.40 P M 
Nadakkavu 
 
Udayamperoor 
 
Puthiyakavu 
 
Choorakkad 
 
Kinnar 
 
Kannankulangara 
 
Police Station 
 
Tripunithura Stand 
 
Vadakkekota 
 
School 
 

 

Bus No. 4

Morning
Route
Timing
Civil Station 
6.55 A M 
N G O Quarters 
 
Padamugal 
 
Vazhakkala 
7.00 A M 
Chempumukku 
 
Padivattom 
 
Anjumana (Bye pass) 
7.10 A M 
Church Cross Road 
 
Edappally Junction 
 
Edappally Toll 
 
Kalamassery Panchayat 
7.20 A M 
Edappally Junction 
 
Anjumana 
7.30 A M 
Palarivattom Byepass 
 
Medical Centre 
 
Puthiya Road 
 
Chakkaraparambu 
 
Chalikkavattam 
 
Vyttila Junction 
7.40 A M 
School 
7.50 A M 
Evening
Route
Timing
School 
3.10 P M 
Vyttila Junction 
 
Chalikkavattam 
 
Chakkaraparambu 
 
Puthiya Road 
 
Medical Centre 
3.20 P M 
Padivattom 
 
Chembumukku 
 
Vazhakkala 
3.30 P M 
Padamugal 
 
Civil Station 
 
N G O Quarters 
3.35 P M 
Anjumana Byepass 
 
Edappally Cross Road 
 
Edappally Junction 
3.45 P M 
Edappally Toll 
 
Kalamassery Panchayat 
3.55 P M 

 

Bus No. 5

Morning
Route
Timing
Thevara Ferry 
7.05 A M 
Riviera 
 
U P Bridge 
 
Mammanjimukku 
 
Thevara College 
 
Mattammal Junction 
7.10 A M 
AKG Bus Stop 
 
School Padi 
 
Konthuruthy Church 
7.15 A M 
Mattammal Junction 
7.20 A M 
Chackola Colony 
 
Lourdes Church 
 
Thevara Junction 
7.25 A M 
Shipyard 
 
Ravipuram 
 
Pallimukku 
 
Jose Junction 
 
Maharajas College 
7.30 A M 
Kalyan Silks 
 
Ground 
 
Girls High School 
7.35 A M 
Valanjambalam 
 
Manorama Junction 
 
Kadavanthara 
 
Elamkulam 
 
School 
7.50 AM 
Evening
Route
Timing
School 
3.10 P M 
Elamkulam 
 
Kadavanthara 
 
Manorama Junction 
 
Valanjambalam 
3.20 P M 
Ravipuram 
 
Old Thevara Road 
 
Fine Arts Hall 
 
Maharajas College 
3.25 P M 
Kalyan Silks 
 
Ground 
3.30 P M 
Jose Junction 
 
Pallimukku 
3.35 P M 
Ravipuram 
 
Shipyard 
 
Thevara Junction 
 
Lourdes Church 
 
Chackola Colony 
 
Mattammal Junction 
3.40 P M 
AKG Bus Stop 
 
School Padi 
 
Konthuruthy Church 
 
Mattammal Junction 
 
Mammanjimukku 
 
U P Bridge 
 
Riviera 
 
Thevara Ferry Riviera 
3.50 P M 

 

Bus No. 6

Morning
Route
Timing
Manorama Junction 
7.05 A M 
Supplyco 
 
K C Joseph Road Junction 
 
K C Abraham Master Road Junction 
 
Kairali Apartments 
 
I O C  
7.15 A M 
Passport Office 
 
Kasthurba Nagar 
7.20 A M 
Kallupalam 
 
St. Joseph Church 
 
Kadavanthara Temple 
 
Puncha 
 
Central Hospital 
 
Mattathil Temple 
 
Kadavanthara Junction 
7.35 A M 
Elamkulam 
 
Flat 
 
School 
7.45 AM  
Evening
Route
Timing
School  
3.10 P M 
Flat 
3.20 P M 
Elamkulam 
 
Kadavanthara Junction 
 
Manorama Jn. 
 
Supplyco  
 
K.C. Joseph Road Junction 
3.30 P M 
K.C.Abraham Master Road Jn 
 
Kairali Apartments 
3.35 P M 
I O C 
 
Passport Office 
 
Kasthurba Nagar 
 
Kallupalam 
 
St.Joseph Church 
 
Kadavanthara Temple 
 
Puncha 
 
Central Hospital 
 
Mattathil Temple 
3.45 P M 
School 
 

 

Bus No. 7

 

Morning
Route
Timing
School 
 
Ponnurunni Bridge 
6.55 A M 
Kuthapady 
 
Thammanam 
 
Palarivattom Junction 
7.00 A M 
Church 
 
Puthiya Road 
 
Thammanam Junction 
7.10 A M 
Pump 
 
St.Jude School 
 
Skyline 
 
I M A 
 
Edasseri (Vadyar Road) 
 
Kathrikadavu Bridge North End 
7.15 A M 
Kumaranasan Nagar 
 
Kathrikadavu Bridge South End 
 
Elamkulam Kavalackal Temple 
7.20 A M 
Lions Community Hall 
 
H I G Apartment Road East 
 
Gandhi Nagar 
 
Maveli Road (Post Office) 
 
Garden Gate Apartments 
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya 
7.30 A M 
Subash Chandra Bose Road 
 
Skyline City Apartments 
7.35 A M 
Chettichira 
 
Star Park 
 
Sahakarana Road Junction 
 
School 
7.50 A M 
Perandoor 
 
Padam 
 
Punnakkal 
7.05 A M 
Mariyamman Kovil 
 
Kalinkku 
 
Kalinkku 
 
Pone Palli 
 
Mathrubhumi 
 
Kaloor 
7.30 A M 
Kacheripady 
7.35 A M 
Padma 
 
School 
7.50 A M 
Deshabhimani 
 
Evening
Route
Timing
School 
 
Ponnurunni Bridge 
3.20 P M 
Kuthappadi 
 
Thammanam 
 
Palarivattom Junction 
3.30 P M 
Church 
 
Puthiya Road 
 
Thammanam Junction 
 
Pump 
 
St.Jude School 
 
Skyline 
 
I M A 
 
Edasseri (Vadyar Road) 
 
Kathrikadavu Bridge North End 
3.40 P M 
Kumaranasan Nagar 
 
Kathrikadavu Bridge South End 
 
Elamkulam Kavalackal Temple 
 
Lions Community Hall 
3.45 P M 
H I G Apartment Road east 
 
Gandhi Nagar 
 
Maveli Road (Post Office) 
 
Garden Gate Apartments 
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya 
 
Subash Chandra Bose Road 
 
Skyline City Apartments 
 
Chettichira 
 
Star Park 
 
School 
 
Perandoor 
 
Madam 
 
High School 
 
Lissie 
 
S N Junction 
3.50 P M 

 

Bus No. 8

Morning
Route
Timing
Kaloor 
6.55 A M 
Puthiya Road 
 
Thanikkal 
 
Perandoor 
 
Padam 
 
Punnakkal 
7.05 A M 
Madam 
 
Mariyamman Kovil 
 
Kalinkku 
 
Pone Palli 
 
Pone Vazhi 
 
Ponekkara 
7.10 A M 
Devankulangara 
 
High School 
7.20 A M 
Mamangalam 
 
Janatha 
 
Deshabhimani 
 
Mathrubhumi 
 
Kaloor 
7.30 A M 
Lissie 
 
North 
 
Kacheripady 
7.35 A M 
Padma 
 
Y M C A 
 
Iyyattumukku 
 
South 
7.40 A M 
School 
7.50 A M 
Punnakkal 
3.25 P M 
Padma 
 
Vennala 
6.50 A M 
Palachuvadu 
 
Mathoor Junction 
7.15 A M 
Illickal Padi 
 
Pottah Temple 
 
Maradu Temple 
 
Vyttila 
 
Evening
Route
Timing
School 
3.10 P M 
Kathrikadavu 
 
Kaloor 
3.20 P M 
Puthiya Road 
 
Thannikkal 
 
Padam 
 
Mariamman Kovil 
 
Kallinku 
 
Pone Vazhi 
 
Ponekkara 
3.30 P M 
Devankulangara 
 
Mamangalam 
 
Janatha 
 
Mathrubhumi 
 
Kaloor 
3.45 P M 
Kacheripady 
 
Y M C A 
 
Iyyattumukku 
 
South 
3.55 P M 
Puthiya Road 
 
Kadamuttam 
 
Puthenkulangara 
 
Kappattikavu 
 
Labour Junction 
 
Kundanoor Junction 
4.00 P M 
Nairs Hospital 
 

 

Bus No. 9

Morning
Route
Timing
Puthiya Road 
6.45 A M 
Thykkavu 
 
Palachuvadu 
 
St Maximillan Kolbe Church 
 
Kadamuttam 
 
St Nicolas Church 
7.00 A M 
Palachuvadu 
 
Vennala 
7.05 A M 
Arkkakadavu 
 
Kozhivattom Veli 
 
Puthenkulangara 
 
Kappattikkavu 
 
Labour Junction 
 
Shari Padi 
 
Puthiya Road 
 
S N Junction 
7.25 A M 
Vadakkekotta 
 
Golden Fort 
 
Petta 
7.30 A M 
Gandhi Square 
 
Mangai School 
 
P S Mission Hospital 
 
Kundannoor Junction 
7.40 A M 
Nairs Hospital 
 
Thykoodam 
 
Vyttila 
 
School 
7.50 A M 
Evening
Route
Timing
School 
3.10 P M 
Vyttila 
 
Thykkavu 
 
Vennala 
3.25 P M 
Palachuvadu 
 
St.Maximillian Kolbe Church 
 
St.Nicolas Church 
3.30 P M 
Palachuvadu 
 
Vennala 
 
Arkkakadavu 
3.40 P M 
Kozhivattom Veli 
 
Mathoor Junction 
3.45 P M 
Illikkal Padi 
 
Shari Padi 
 
Puthiya Road 
 
Pottah Temple 
 
S N Junction 
3.50 P M 
Vadakkekotta 
 
Golden Fort 
 
Petta 
3.55 P M 
Gandhi Square 
 
Maradu Temple 
 
Mangai School 
 
P S Mission Hospital 
 
Thykoodam, Vyttila School 
 

 

  • Home
  • School
  • Campus
  • Activities
  • Curriculum
  • Admission
  • Roll of Honour
  • Alumni
  • Contact Us

Copyright @ 2015 Toc-H Public School Powered By euroinfotech.net